Privacy Policy

Enprotech Corp Web  Privacy  Policy


LATEST UPDATE
Version 1 — This Web Privacy Policy was updated to be effective as of February 2014.


INTRODUCTION
Enprotech Corp respects each individual’s right to personal privacy.   We will collect and use information through our Web site only in the ways disclosed in this statement. This policy applies solely to activity at and information collected by Enprotech Corp’s Web site.


WHAT THIS WEB PRIVACY POLICY COVERS
This policy describes rights retained by Enprotech Corp in regard to content (“Rights Information”), and covers how Enprotech Corp treats personal information that we collect and receive, if any, including that related to your past use of our products and services (“Privacy Information”). Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available.

This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Enprotech Corp does not own or control or to people that Enprotech Corp does not employ or manage.

Further, this policy describes specific rights retained by Enprotech Corp for copyrighted materials and other intellectual properties contained within this site with regard to their protection.


ENPPROTECH CORP RIGHTS
Enprotech Corp provides access to this site free of charge to provide information about Enprotech Corp, its capabilities, products and services.

Copyright of all material on this site is owned by Enprotech Corp or its clients; copyright in the compilation of all materials on this site is owned by Enprotech Corp © 2014 Enprotech Corp. All rights reserved.

No materials on this site may be reproduced, altered or further distributed without Enprotech Corp prior written permission.

All trade names, trademarks, service marks, logos and trade styles on this site are owned by Enprotech Corp or its clients. Proper use is limited to use in connection with the products and services of the mark owner and no other use is permitted without the owner’s prior written permission.

In order to improve our business, Enprotech Corp may buy or sell a company, or one or more of the companies in our corporate family may merge with or be acquired by another company. If we sell a business, we would probably transfer some or all of your information as a part of the sale, in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice, through our Web site, of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us with regard to website-related information.

We may also release information when we believe it is necessary and appropriate to comply with applicable laws or to protect the rights, property or safety of Enprotech Corp, our employees, customers, Web site visitors, or others.


UNSOLICITED IDEAS
It is the policy of Enprotech Corp not to accept or consider any kind of unsolicited creative, production-related ideas or other materials of related to our products or services.

We will not consider unsolicited suggestions or ideas because of the potential misunderstandings that may result.  Please do not send any such materials for any reason.

If you submit ideas or other materials of any kind, please be advised that all such remarks, suggestions, ideas, graphics, or other information submitted to Enprotech Corp will become our permanent property. We will not be required to treat any unsolicited submission as confidential, and will not be liable for any use of it inside or outside of Enprotech Corp, and will not incur any liability as a result of any similarities that may appear in future Enprotech Corp projects, products, or improvements.

Without limitation, Enprotech Corp will have exclusive ownership of all present and future existing rights to any and all unsolicited submissions of any kind, and will be entitled to use the said materials for any purpose without compensation to any other person creating or sending said materials.


GENERAL INFORMATION COLLECTION
We collect information and use it to keep you informed about Enprotech Corp, and to make your visit to our site as useful and informative as possible.

We are committed to safeguarding all personally identifiable information we obtain about site visitors, whether internal or external. The only personally identifiable information we collect via electronic mail or our web site is (1), that which is voluntarily provided by our visitors, and (2), that which is generally found within the user’s browser, for purposes of identification.


TYPES OF INFORMATION COLLECTED
Enprotech Corp collects information through our Web site at several points.  We collect the following information about primary visitors: IP address, browser and/or system information, first-party cookies, name, email, address, country, phone, company.


NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION
In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. For example, our Web site may automatically recognize the domain name of the Web site, or the advertisement, which you clicked-through to reach our site (for example, aol.com, if you are connecting from an America Online account), but not the e-mail address of visitors to our Web site. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.


INFORMATION COLLECTION METHODS
We collect this information through contact form (voluntary), Google Analytics (involuntary) and cookies (involuntary).   Other information we may request is optional.


INFORMATION PURPOSE AND DISSEMINATION
Tracking information is collected and analyzed so that we may improve our service offerings to our users. This tracking information is kept confidential. We will never share personally identifiable information about you with other companies or people without your express consent, unless:

• We respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal process; or

• We find it necessary to protect and defend our legal rights or property.

In addition, in the event of a transfer of ownership of Enprotech Corp, such as acquisition by or merger with another company, we will provide notice through our website before any personally identifying information is transferred and becomes subject to a different web privacy policy.


COOKIES
This site employs the use of cookies. A cookie is a small text file that our Web server places on a user’s computer hard drive to be a unique identifier. Cookies enable Enprotech Corp to track usage patterns and deliver customized content to users.  Our cookies do not have an expiration date. Our cookies do not collect personally identifiable information. However, Google does collect personally identifiable information through their cookies.  This may include: IP address, browser and/or system information.


MINORS
This Web site is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly contact, collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.


SPECIFIC INFORMATION USAGE
The information collected by Enprotech Corp will be used for tracking usage of our website and with permission for internal marketing use.   Users who provide information will receive a response from a Enprotech Corp employee.

The information we collect may be used to create customer profiles based on browsing or purchasing history.

We will not share your information with any third parties.


PROBLEM RESOLUTION
If problems arise, users may contact Enprotech Corp by email, phone or fax.   We are committed to resolving disputes in a timely manner.


INFORMATION SECURITY
Enprotech Corp takes appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.


REVIEWING, UPDATING OR REMOVING YOUR INFORMATION
We provide this web privacy policy as a statement of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our Web site or interactive advertisement, and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please contact us at info@enprotech.com and provide us with your name and postal address.  We will use commercially reasonable efforts to make corrections or remove your name and address from future mailings.


LINKS
Links on this site are developed by others, over whom Enprotech Corp exercises no control. These other sites may place their own cookies on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information.

Enprotech Corp presents links in a format that enables us to understand whether they have been followed. We provide this information to enhance this site’s usefulness to visitors.


CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
Please note this Web Privacy Policy will change from time to time. We expect most such changes to be minor, but there may be changes that are more significant. Regardless, we will post those changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will also provide a more prominent notice. Each version will be noted at the top of the page. Prior versions of this policy will be kept in an archive.

If you have any additional questions, please feel free to contact us at Enprotech Corp, 4259 East 49th Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44125, 216-206-0081, Fax: 216-206-0088.


JURISDICTION
These terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Ohio, in the United States of America, regardless of where the user is based. You agree that any action at law or in equity arising out of or relating to these terms shall be filed only in the state or federal courts located in Cuyahoga County, Ohio, U.S.A., and you hereby consent and submit to the personal jurisdiction of such courts for the purposes of litigating any such action. If any provision of these terms shall be unlawful, void, or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision shall be deemed severable from these terms and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. Enprotech Corp can revise these Terms and Conditions at any time by updating this posting.


CONTACTS
Enprotech Corp may be contacted by any of the following methods:

Mail: 4259 East 49th Street, Cleveland, Ohio 44125
Phone/Fax: 216-206-0081, Fax: 216-206-0088
Email:  info@enprotech.com